◦the original kat: since 2003。 (negakat) wrote,
◦the original kat: since 2003。
negakat

  • Mood:
1) I'm not sure if it was good or bad that I went to work this morning, I felt so cranky and bitchy and TIRED by the time I left my shift, but then I went to eat and I just sat around the mall for a good hour.

2) Scott Pilgrim is a fun, silly movie and more movies should take their cue from it to be silly. Though I do lol forever that Beck did a small chunk of the soundtrack....,., Irony.

3) Not sure if I'll feel up for going to work tomorrow, but I get paid Tuesday AW YEAH. But I guess I'll see how I feel by the time 2 o'clock rolls around. HOPEFULLY THIS GETTING BETTER SHIZ WILL CONTINUE THROUGHOUT THE NIGHT.

4) Okay so the whole flooring situation + car repairs + being sick kind of put off me mailing stuff out by like two weeks, so THIS WEEK. EXPECT THINGS. otana and Mana are getting cookies as soon as I bake them tomorrow or Tuesday, Mae is getting her late birthday presents, and Remuske is giving a new home to my Leeron figure. Everything should be in the mail by Wednesday at the latest.

5) have I mentioned how much I enjoy being able to play games without having to get up from my desk? This is enjoyable. I like talking to people while I beat the shit out of characters. B)

6) I wanted to watch something last night and didn't know what to watch so I watched Phantom of the Opera for the first time in YEARS. And then promptly remembered why I hadn't watched it in said years. B| Why do I even. Though it is crazy quiet in this room, GOTTA FIND SOMETHING ELSE TO WATCH...,.,

7) Re-establishing that I love the crews I'm in in the games I'm in, I cannot ever dream of being anywhere else playing with anyone else. JUST GONNA GIVE MY RP BUDDIES A GREAT BIG HUG RIGHT NOW FOR BEING SO AWESOME LOOK WATCH FOR IT /HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUG this goes for everyone at Elegante and Elle and Noodles and Poly and aaahhhh This is the most active I've been in games in a long time. I hate that it only happened because I was stuck at home for a week sick. :| BUT OH WELL...,.., /inhales TeenBoySquad and Slayers logs


hi this post is mostly pointless
Tags: !public, fandom: scott pilgrim, life: work, role play
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 11 comments